[Gvsig_english] Problem with the symbology of GML points
Sergio Clark
sergio.clark at iver.es
Thu Jun 26 12:44:30 CEST 2008
Hello Charlotte,
Yes, it's a known bug in which developers are working. It seems to be
some conflict between gml layers (which are multigeometry type) and
symbology. We hope it will be solved as soon as possible.
Regards,
Sergio.
Charlotte Declercq escribió:
> Hello,
>
> I have created a new shapefile of points in gvSIG.
> After that, I exported this layer to GML.
> Then I import the GML into gvSIG and it seems to think that my layer
> is of type polygon.
> I can not chose the size of the point because the symbology proposed
> is for the polygons.
>
> Any similar problems?
> Is it a bug ?
>
> Thanks,
> Charlotte
>
>
>
--
Sergio Clark
Equipo gvSIG
IVER T.I., S.A.
www.iver.es
www.gvsig.com
Este mensaje y sus archivos son confidenciales. No está permitida su reproducción o distribución sin la autorización expresa de "IVER Tecnologías de la Información". Si usted no es el destinatario previsto, queda desautorizado cualquier uso, acceso o copia de este mensaje. Si ha recibido este mensaje por error, por favor bórrelo e infórmenos por esta misma vía.
More information about the Gvsig_internacional
mailing list