[Gvsig_english] CAD units
virginia morales segura
morales_vir at gva.es
Tue Nov 17 09:22:27 CET 2009
Hi Roy,
first of all, you can not load a dgn-cad in gvSIG 1.1.2, only with gvsig
1.9. If the dgn files are georeferenced, when you add them to the view
they will have the right extension, meters or kilometers.
Regards.
Roy escribió:
> Hello,
> I have two DGN-CAD files, one with working units in km and other with
> working units in meters.
> I have to work with these files in a gvSIG (1.1.2) project but I have
> no idea how to change the units of one of them to combine the data
> files in a proper way.
>
> Any idea abot how to do it with gvSIG? Unfortunalety, I don't have any
> CAD tool.
> Thanks in advance.
>
>
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>
> _______________________________________________
> Gvsig_internacional mailing list
> Gvsig_internacional at listserv.gva.es
> http://listserv.gva.es/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional
>
More information about the Gvsig_internacional
mailing list