[Gvsig_english] Bug while connecting gvSIG to mySQL
gracecwl
gracecwl at sains.com.my
Thu Mar 13 01:28:26 CET 2008
Hi
Fran Peñarrubia
Thanks for ur reply,i try ur method. However, the properties opition is no
enable when i right click on the layer. So i cant edit the legend. Is there
any other way?
thanks and regards
grace
Francisco José Peñarrubia wrote:
>
> Hi Grace.
>
> Maybe you should change the legend, and set a pixel size to your symbol
> point, instead of map units. I guess you are using lat-long coordinates.
>
> Hope this helps.
>
> Good luck.
>
> Fran Peñarrubia
> gvSIG team.
>
> Grace Chai escribió:
>> Hi all,
>>
>> I try connect gvSIG version 1.1.1 to mySQL to add a new layer of
>> points. however, the result come out, it draw a square shape to me.
>> Please advice how to solve the problem. Attached is the print screen
>> of the bug.
>>
>>
>> thanks and regards,
>> grace
>>
>>
>> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>>
>> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>>
>> _______________________________________________
>> Gvsig_internacional mailing list
>> Gvsig_internacional at runas.cap.gva.es
>> http://runas.cap.gva.es/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional
>>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Gvsig_internacional mailing list
> Gvsig_internacional at runas.cap.gva.es
> http://runas.cap.gva.es/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional
>
>
--
View this message in context: http://www.nabble.com/Bug-while-connecting-gvSIG-to-mySQL-tp15972244p16018621.html
Sent from the gvSIG international mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Gvsig_internacional
mailing list