[Gvsig_english] kml in gvSIG OADE
Stefan Erasmi
serasmi at uni-goettingen.de
Fri Oct 1 14:44:48 CEST 2010
Dear Ben,
thanks for your quick reply.
Unfortunately, it still doesn't work.
I get the error message, that "multilayers are not supported".
I attach a simple placemark where I already changed the kml-version to 2.1.
Thanks and regards,
Stefan
Benjamin Ducke schrieb:
> http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/KML-driver-td3971949.html
>
> Ben
>
> ----- Original Message -----
>> Dear List,
>>
>> I have problems reading kml-files in gvSig OADE Version 1.10.
>>
>> When I try to add a layer to a view, it is not shown in the map but
>> appears in the legend frame.
>>
>> I am using Google Earth 5.2.1.1588.
>>
>> Any help is appreciated.
>> Thanks, Stefan
>> _______________________________________________ Gvsig_internacional
>> mailing list
>> Gvsig_internacional at listserv.gva.es
>> http://listserv.gva.es/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional
>
>
> ------
> Files attached to this email may be in ISO 26300 format (OASIS Open Document Format). If you have difficulty opening them, please visit http://iso26300.info for more information.
>
> _______________________________________________
> Gvsig_internacional mailing list
> Gvsig_internacional at listserv.gva.es
> http://listserv.gva.es/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional
>
> .
>
--
_________________________
Dr. Stefan Erasmi
Georg-August University, Inst. of Geography
Cartography GIS & Remote Sensing Sect.
Goldschmidtstr. 5 #tel: +49(0)551/39-8003
37077 Goettingen #fax: +49(0)551/39-8020
GERMANY
http://www.uni-goettingen.de/en/sh/40588.html
_________________________
More information about the Gvsig_internacional
mailing list