[Gvsig_english] gvSig Mini WMS service only shows full extent view
Rubén Blanco García
rblanco at prodevelop.es
Tue Sep 20 19:17:20 CEST 2011
Hi,
Can you send us the URL to test the WMS service?
Thanks,
Rubén
-----Mensaje original-----
De: gvsig_internacional-bounces at listserv.gva.es en nombre de AdamO
Enviado el: mar 13/09/2011 22:20
Para: gvsig_internacional at listserv.gva.es
Asunto: [Gvsig_english] gvSig Mini WMS service only shows full extent view
Hi,
I created a WMS service and accessed it using gvsig mini.
It draws several duplicate images of the full extent of the aerial photo in
rows and columns.
I can view the WMS service within gvsig desktop and zoom in and out and the
tiles draw correctly.
Any idea why gvsig mini does not perform as expected?
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/gvSig-Mini-WMS-service-only-shows-full-extent-view-tp6789120p6789120.html
Sent from the gvSIG users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
_______________________________________________
Gvsig_internacional mailing list
Gvsig_internacional at listserv.gva.es
http://listserv.gva.es/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/gvsig_internacional
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://listserv.gva.es/pipermail/gvsig_internacional/attachments/20110920/75fbe743/attachment.htm
More information about the Gvsig_internacional
mailing list